Get started8 The Timbers is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6EF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 573 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 45% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 The Timbers's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2020
8 The Timbers has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 15 years.
£183,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
8 The Timbers is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,445
Street avg £4,605
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

29 October 2014Most recent
£183,500
+22.3%over 3 years14 March 2011
£150,000
+20.0%over 4 years12 December 2006
£125,000
+47.1%over 7 years14 September 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6EF: £232,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH13 6NS
Closest school
1.8 km
Heron Way Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.