Get started9 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 58 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (74 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 19.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Ash Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£107,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
9 Ash Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,853
Street avg £1,855
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

4 May 2016Most recent
£107,500
+43.3%over 12 years16 July 2003
£74,995
+26.0%over 1 year12 April 2002
£59,500
+80.3%over 3 years23 October 1998
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0QA: £136,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
PE33 0AY
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.