Get started25 Ffolkes Place is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 782 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 63). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 68.2% above the 2010 sale of £129,000. At 73 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 14 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
25 Ffolkes Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2020
25 Ffolkes Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 25 Ffolkes Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,775
Street avg £2,074
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

18 October 2010Most recent
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0AH: £232,000 (2022–2019).
24 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold May 2022
17 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2021
11 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2020
33 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2019
2 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
PE33 0SG
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holy Cross Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB