Get started33 Ffolkes Place is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 98 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 14 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 29.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £248,000 in June 2019.
33 Ffolkes Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2024
Latest sale on 33 Ffolkes Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 33 Ffolkes Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,531
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

12 June 2019Most recent
£248,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0AH: £220,000 (2022–2018).
24 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold May 2022
17 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2021
11 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2020
2 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2018
6 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PE33 0BD
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holy Cross Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB