Get started50 Cemetery Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Audenshaw, Manchester, Manchester (M34 5AH). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 72% above the 2017 sale of £150,000. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2025
50 Cemetery Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 2 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 50 Cemetery Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,210
Street avg £1,666
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Audenshaw Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

7 November 2017Most recent
£150,000
+20.0%over 2 years19 October 2015
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 5AH: £187,500 (2022–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
M34 5SY
Closest school
0.5 km
Poplar Street Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB