Get started25 Baytree Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 3FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 741 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 43.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 29% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 11 EPCs).
25 Baytree Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
25 Baytree Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 25 Baytree Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,759
Street avg £2,437
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Anne's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£190,000
+4.4%over 2 years6 April 2017
£182,000
+31.9%over 6 years17 September 2010
£138,000
-4.8%over 4 years7 October 2005
£145,000
+141.9%over 10 years28 April 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 3FJ: £280,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
M34 3TN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.