Get started2 Cherry Tree Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wendover, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (161 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £332,500.
2 Cherry Tree Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2024
2 Cherry Tree Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Cherry Tree Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,542
Street avg £5,466
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Wendover Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

21 June 2024Most recent
£332,500
+2.3%over 9 years30 April 2015
£325,000
+21.3%over 11 years29 March 2004
£268,000
+3.1%over 12 months1 April 2003
£260,000
+147.6%over 6 years10 September 1996
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 6DH: £1,210,000 (2025–2023).
47 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2025
29 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2024
35 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2024
32 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2023
5 Cherry Tree Walk 49 Dobbins Lane Wendover Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
HP22 6DH
Closest school
0.7 km
The John Hampden School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.