Get started2a is a three-bedroom detached house in Whitchurch, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1373 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 sits 50.2% above the 2012 sale of £400,000. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
2a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2020
2a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2008.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.3% per year over 4 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 27.3% per year over 4 years.
2a outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,136
Street avg £4,766
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

12 November 2012Most recent
£400,000
+158.1%over 3 years10 December 2008
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4LG: £1,060,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
HP22 4JD
The White Swan — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Whitchurch Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.