Get started12 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5XY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 sits 55.4% above the 2013 sale of £197,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 46.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 12 Campbell Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,657
Street avg £4,449
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mendip Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

26 July 2013Most recent
£197,500
+15.5%over 6 years31 August 2006
£171,000
+8.6%over 3 years16 October 2002
£157,500
+171.6%over 7 years19 May 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5XY: £322,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.