Get started6 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5XY). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£558/sq ft) was about 148.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £318,500. At 53 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 9 EPCs).
6 Campbell Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£318,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 6 Campbell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,009
Street avg £4,113
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mendip Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2024Most recent
£318,500
+8.0%over 4 years12 June 2020
£295,000
+11.3%over 4 years22 October 2015
£265,000
+51.4%over 5 years10 December 2009
£175,000
+15.9%over 6 years24 October 2003
£151,000
+134.1%over 7 years7 October 1996
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5XY: £322,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.