Get started5 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5XY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 22.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £245,000.
Price for 5 Campbell Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 5 Campbell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,537
Street avg £4,324
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mendip Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

8 July 2024Most recent
£245,000
+63.3%over 20 years14 May 2004
£150,000
+102.7%over 5 years10 July 1998
£74,000
+29.8%over 2 years18 June 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5XY: £322,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.