Get started10 Campbell Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5XY). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£598/sq ft) was about 158.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £322,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 50 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2025
Price for 10 Campbell Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
10 Campbell Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,440
Street avg £4,052
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mendip Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

17 October 2022Most recent
£322,000
+23.8%over 6 years19 October 2015
£260,000
+65.1%over 11 years6 August 2004
£157,500
+117.2%over 5 years14 May 1999
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5XY: £318,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.