Get started12 Ford Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5XW). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1471 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £602,000 is 41.1% above the 2010 sale price.
12 Ford Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
Extension: Front of property
Householder application for construction of single storey front porch extension incorporating alterations to bay windows, part two storey, part first floor rear extension and fenestration alterations
12 Ford Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£426,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Ford Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,122
Street avg £3,862
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

15 October 2010Most recent
£426,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5XW: £675,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HP13 5YQ
Commonside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Downley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB