Get started119 Littleworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 18.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £360,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 85 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
A a single-storey side and rear extension application was refused at 119 Littleworth Road in 2021.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Householder application for construction of single storey side/rear extension with roof lights, loft conversion and fenestration alterations
119 Littleworth Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 22 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 119 Littleworth Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,235
Street avg £4,970
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
sHouseholder application for construction of single storey side/rear extension and first floor side extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 February 2019Most recent
£360,000
+36.9%over 11 years15 August 2007
£263,000
+75.4%over 7 years26 November 1999
£149,950
+109.7%over 3 years18 October 1996
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5UZ: £335,000 (2025–2019).
117 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2025
4 Elton Cottages Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2024
1 Elton Cottages Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2021
123 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2021
125 Littleworth Road Downley High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2014
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP13 5JY
Commonside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Downley School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.