Get started15 Cumbrian Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5RY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 121.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Cumbrian Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Cumbrian Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,736
Street avg £3,080
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cotswold Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2023Most recent
£325,000
+18.2%over 6 years21 April 2017
£275,000
+44.7%over 3 years9 August 2013
£190,000
+25.0%over 9 years10 October 2003
£152,000
+81.0%over 4 years30 June 1999
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5RY: £330,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP13 5JY
Closest school
0.3 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.