Get started29 Cotswold Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 78.2% above the 2013 sale of £189,100. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
29 Cotswold Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£189,100
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 29 Cotswold Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,078
Street avg £3,035
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cotswold Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

7 May 2013Most recent
£189,100
+89.1%over 6 years15 December 2006
£100,000
19 September 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5NP: £315,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
HP13 5JY
Closest school
0.3 km
The Disraeli School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.