Get started25 Cotswold Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
5 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 4 refused, 1 pending. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 11.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 76.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
A a side and rear extension application was refused at 25 Cotswold Way in 2025.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed front and side two storey extensions
25 Cotswold Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
25 Cotswold Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £2,786
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cotswold Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed front and side two storey extensions
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 October 2021Most recent
£325,000
+18.2%over 5 years12 February 2016
£275,000
+32.2%over 1 year31 March 2014
£208,000
-3.3%over 6 years28 March 2008
£215,000
+33.1%over 3 years17 March 2005
£161,500
+115.5%over 7 years8 September 1997
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5NP: £315,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
HP13 5JY
Closest school
0.3 km
The Disraeli School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.