Get started15 Cotswold Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5NP). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion refused in 2004. Last sale on file: £315,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Insertion of front dormer window in connection with loft conversion
Price for 15 Cotswold Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Cotswold Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,150
Street avg £2,856
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cotswold Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2021Most recent
£315,000
+67.6%over 10 years5 August 2011
£188,000
+25.4%over 8 years23 August 2002
£149,950
+150.1%over 6 years9 February 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5NP: £315,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
HP13 5JY
Closest school
0.3 km
The Disraeli School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.