Get started66 Temple End is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5DS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 10.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2024
Construction of replacment wall and steps, to enlarge patio area.
66 Temple End has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 66 Temple End lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,526
Street avg £4,491
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Morrisons — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

30 August 2018Most recent
£315,000
+61.5%over 4 years30 June 2014
£195,000
+129.5%over 14 years15 October 1999
£84,950
+51.7%over 2 years21 February 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5DS: £322,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.2 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.