Get started4 Hughenden Boulevard is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2016–2021, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £475,000 is 11.8% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £425,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 5 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 5 years.
4 Hughenden Boulevard is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,126
Street avg £4,025
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coates Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£425,000
+1.2%over 5 years31 May 2016
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5DJ: £400,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
HP13 5SR
Closest school
0.8 km
The Disraeli School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.