Get started37 Hamilton Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 609 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £566,000 is 25.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£739/sq ft) was about 181.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (143 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Hamilton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
37 Hamilton Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,958
Street avg £3,597
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Amersham Hill Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

8 January 2016Most recent
£450,000
+13.1%over 1 year6 June 2014
£398,000
+23.4%over 6 years20 December 2007
£322,500
+31.6%over 3 years1 March 2004
£245,000
+40.0%over 1 year27 March 2002
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BH: £710,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
HP13 5YQ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.