Get started22 Booker Place is a four-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4QX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 14.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£437/sq ft) was about 67.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
22 Booker Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2020
Householder application for insertion of window to front to replace existing garage door in connection with conversion of garage into habitable living accommodation
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£449,100
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
22 Booker Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,707
Street avg £4,359
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Limmer Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

5 January 2018Most recent
£449,100
+21.1%over 3 years5 September 2014
£371,000
+13.8%over 3 years7 January 2011
£326,000
+63.0%over 10 years19 December 2000
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4QX: £425,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP12 4EP
Closest school
0.7 km
Cressex Community School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.