Get started18 Booker Place is a three-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4QX). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 10.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 64.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £475,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 103 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 32 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 18 Booker Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 18 Booker Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,612
Street avg £4,365
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Limmer Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£475,000
+11.8%over 4 years18 August 2017
£425,000
+32.8%over 9 years25 October 2007
£320,000
+60.0%over 6 years23 February 2001
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4QX: £425,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.7 km
Cressex Community School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.