Get started4 Bedder Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4PB). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 930 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 sits 143.1% above the 2012 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
4 Bedder Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 Bedder Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,505
Street avg £2,379
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.2dB

29 June 2012Most recent
£130,000
-27.8%over 1 year5 August 2010
£180,000
+55.2%over 9 years13 July 2001
£116,000
+84.1%over 4 years28 February 1997
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4PB: £315,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP12 4JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Cressex Community School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.