Get started2 Arundel Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4NE). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 18.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 98 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 23 EPCs).
2 Arundel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2025
Price for 2 Arundel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
2 Arundel Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £3,488
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mentmore Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

25 September 2017Most recent
£345,000
+13.1%over 2 years1 September 2015
£305,000
+35.6%over 6 years21 August 2009
£225,000
+204.1%over 13 years5 July 1996
£74,000
-14.0%over 1 year30 January 1995
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NE: £380,060 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.2 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.