Get started10 Arundel Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4NE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 109 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 22.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
10 Arundel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2026
10 Arundel Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Arundel Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,302
Street avg £3,498
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mentmore Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 June 2016Most recent
£359,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NE: £380,060 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.2 km
Booker Hill Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB