Get startedBramley is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2022 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 sits 80% above the 2006 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Insertion of window to front in connection with garage conversion (retrospective)
Bramley valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 5 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 5 years.
Bramley outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,644
Street avg £2,861
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Construction of single storey front porch extension, front bay extension & garage conversion & first floor side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 October 2006Most recent
£275,000
+58.5%over 5 years26 July 2001
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4HA: £370,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlefield School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB