Get started18 Bookerhill Road is a semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 11.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 110.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Bookerhill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 25 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 18 Bookerhill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,353
Street avg £2,766
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2019Most recent
£370,000
+5.7%over 3 years9 November 2016
£350,000
+50.5%over 9 years6 July 2007
£232,500
+23.7%over 3 years7 April 2004
£188,000
+276.0%over 9 years27 January 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4HA: £345,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlefield School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.