Get started2 Boltons Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 8TW). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £578,000 is 18% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£632/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Boltons Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
2 Boltons Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 22 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 2 Boltons Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,806
Street avg £5,697
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Enlarge existing conservatory at rear of bungalow.
15 December 2017Most recent
£490,000
+139.0%over 16 years23 August 2001
£205,000
+12.3%over 1 year26 April 2000
£182,500
+85.3%over 3 years6 June 1996
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TW: £597,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU22 8LQ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.