Get started9 Boltons Lane is a property in Woking (GU22 8TL). It has council tax band D.
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Boltons Lane has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single-storey front extension, a single-storey rear extension and insertion of a ground floor side window in the existing side elevation.
9 Boltons Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£229,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 1 year.
15 April 2002Most recent
£229,950
+16.7%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Certificate of proposed lawful development for Loft conversion with rear dormer.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 December 2000
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TL: £584,000 (2024–2019).
GU22 8HE
Engliff Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB