Get started7 St Martins Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 771 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in December 1998. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 sits 211% above the 1998 sale of £140,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 25.8% below the postcode norm.
7 St Martins Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2020
7 St Martins Mews's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 3 years.
£140,500
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 7 St Martins Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,962
Street avg £4,758
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

18 December 1998Most recent
£140,500
+35.7%over 2 years19 December 1995
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TE: £347,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB