Get started27 St Martins Mews is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–101 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£529/sq ft) was about 115.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 41 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold March 2023 for £245,000.
27 St Martins Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 27 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 27 St Martins Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,698
Street avg £4,490
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 March 2023Most recent
£245,000
+28.9%over 15 years18 October 2007
£190,000
+126.2%over 8 years23 December 1998
£84,000
+12.0%over 1 year8 August 1997
£75,000
16 May 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TE: £364,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU22 8BY
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.