Get started21 St Martins Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 56 m² this is the 10th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 13.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 122% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 41 EPCs).
21 St Martins Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 St Martins Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,804
Street avg £4,483
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

30 July 2015Most recent
£325,000
+30.0%over 1 year29 April 2014
£250,000
+11.1%over 4 years2 July 2009
£225,000
+110.3%over 13 years31 May 1996
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TE: £347,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.