Get started18 St Martins Mews is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. At 69 m² this is the 24th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 13.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 83.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 23 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 St Martins Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,855
Street avg £4,543
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

11 November 2019Most recent
£335,000
+94.2%over 19 years8 September 2000
£172,500
+25.0%over 2 years29 June 1998
£138,000
+11.3%over 1 year1 July 1996
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TE: £347,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.