Get started11 Beta Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 13.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 105% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £332,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 11 Beta Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£332,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 11 Beta Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,036
Street avg £4,193
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maybury Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£332,000
+32.8%over 10 years30 June 2014
£250,000
+33.0%over 4 years30 October 2009
£188,000
+21.3%over 6 years1 September 2003
£155,000
+89.6%over 5 years13 August 1998
£81,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8EF: £370,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU22 8EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
New Monument Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.