Get started67c is a mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8LU). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 41 m² this is the 4th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 58 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 56% below the 2022 sale of £502,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,137/sq ft) was about 193% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 57 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold March 2022 for £502,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
67c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2025
Latest sale on 67c was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£502,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 67c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,244
Street avg £4,326
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leonard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

11 March 2022Most recent
£502,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8LU: £351,000 (2025–2020).
105b Chingford Mount Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
Draymans Court Flat 1 87 Chingford Mount Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2025
Draymans Court Flat 12 87 Chingford Mount Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2023
29 Chingford Mount Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2021
99 Chingford Mount Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Salisbury Manor Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB