Get started19 Eatons Mead is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8AN). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2016. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £582,000 is 18.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 35 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £490,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 19 Eatons Mead was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£582,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
19 Eatons Mead is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,712
Street avg £3,180
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ridgeway Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2020Most recent
£490,000
+216.1%over 18 years9 July 2001
£154,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8AN: £385,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
E4 8SH
Closest school
0.4 km
Parkside Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB