Get started1 Albert Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8LG). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£242,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 7 years.
27 June 2006Most recent
£242,000
+92.8%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chingford Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

15 December 1999
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8LG: £550,000 (2025–2023).
E4 8AP
Closest school
0.3 km
Chase Lane Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB