Get started30 Breton Close is a four-bedroom property in Chester (CH2 1HY). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£319,950
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 8 years.
10 July 2006Most recent
£319,950
+138.9%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 February 1998
£133,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1HY: £435,000 (2025–2016).
CH2 1PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Mill View Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB