Get started4 Edward Vii Wing is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6SF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). At 109 m² this is the 10th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–204 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sold March 2021 for £557,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£557,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Edward Vii Wing is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,110
Street avg £5,446
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
General Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£557,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6SF: £975,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
BS1 6SP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School. 44 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB