Get started16 Ivy Lodge is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,015/sq ft) was about 131.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
16 Ivy Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2020
16 Ivy Lodge has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£868,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.9% per year over 16 years.
£910,000
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 16 years.
16 Ivy Lodge outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,930
Street avg £6,964
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Notting Hill Gate /Hillgate St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

31 July 2012Most recent
£910,000
+141.1%over 6 years28 March 2006
£377,500
+175.0%over 9 years13 December 1996
£137,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3QS: £850,000 (2025–2020).
8 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2025
18 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2024
22 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
9 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2020
6 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
W11 3EQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Fox Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.