Get started1 Ivy Lodge is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. At 94 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 1 Ivy Lodge (83–94 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (72 versus a worst of 38). The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in June 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £953,000 sits 289% above the 2000 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 46.2% below the postcode norm.
1 Ivy Lodge's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£953,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Ivy Lodge outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £7,484
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Notting Hill Gate /Hillgate St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2000Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3QS: £850,000 (2025–2020).
8 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2025
18 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2024
22 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
9 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2020
6 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
W11 3EE
Closest school
0.2 km
Fox Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB