Get started1 Greens Court is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1300 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in October 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £1,956,000 sits 56.5% above the 2009 sale of £1,250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£962/sq ft) was about 77% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 6 EPCs).
1 Greens Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£1,956,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

21 October 2009Most recent
£1,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3AP: £1,250,000 (2022–2008).
11 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
10 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
4 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2014
7 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2008
5 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2003
W11 3LR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB