Get started5 Greens Court is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3AP). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,926,000 sits 192.5% above the 2003 sale of £658,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 44.3% below the postcode norm. At 123 m² it's 24.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
5 Greens Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
5 Greens Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£1,926,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 8 years.
£658,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 5 Greens Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,354
Street avg £12,692
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

14 July 2003Most recent
£658,500
+31.7%over 3 years19 April 2000
£499,950
+39.3%over 4 years19 December 1995
£359,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3AP: £1,250,000 (2022–2009).
11 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2022
10 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
4 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2014
1 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2009
7 Greens Court Lansdowne Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2008
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W11 3LP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.