Get started10 Ivy Lodge is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 3QS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £887,000 sits 77.4% above the 2010 sale of £500,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Ivy Lodge has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£887,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 13 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 13 years.
10 Ivy Lodge outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £7,307
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Notting Hill Gate /Hillgate St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 2010Most recent
£500,000
+203.0%over 12 years4 December 1997
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3QS: £850,000 (2025–2020).
8 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2025
18 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2024
22 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2021
9 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2020
6 Ivy Lodge 122 Notting Hill Gate Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
W11 3EQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Fox Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.