Get started15 Avocet Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Finberry, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7FR). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 11.4% above the 2018 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2018 for £312,500.
15 Avocet Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2024
15 Avocet Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 4 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 15 Avocet Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,094
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£312,500
+20.2%over 4 years1 August 2014
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7FR: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
TN25 7FE
Avocet Way Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Finberry Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB