Get started1 Augustine Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Finberry, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7GH). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (111 m² across 49 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £614,000 is 19.2% above the 2017 sale price.
1 Augustine Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£614,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Augustine Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,219
Street avg £3,731
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7GH: £410,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
TN25 7HU
Song Thrush Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Finberry Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB