Get started12 Bodiam Avenue is a detached house in Kingsnorth, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 sits 73.7% above the 2010 sale of £262,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 21.6% below the postcode norm.
12 Bodiam Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2020
12 Bodiam Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Bodiam Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,067
Street avg £2,980
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

22 December 2010Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 7BS: £380,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
Finn Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Finberry Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB