Get started25 Cherrywood Rise is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ashford (TN25 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 84.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £350,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
To erect a wooden panel fence on boundary at 1.8m high and change of use of land from public open space to garden (retrospective application)
Price for 25 Cherrywood Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 25 Cherrywood Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,804
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir John Fogge Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

17 September 2024Most recent
£350,000
+87.7%over 17 years23 February 2007
£186,500
+77.6%over 6 years16 February 2001
£105,000
+28.0%over 3 years19 December 1997
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QA: £420,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TN25 4GE
Closest school
0.3 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.