Get started20 Cherrywood Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ashford (TN25 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 146.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £375,000.
20 Cherrywood Rise has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Cherrywood Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,301
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sir John Fogge Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2024Most recent
£375,000
+17.2%over 4 years6 September 2019
£320,000
+52.4%over 5 years8 November 2013
£209,950
+169.7%over 15 years1 December 1997
£77,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4QA: £420,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TN25 4HY
Closest school
0.3 km
Repton Manor Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.